Privacy Statement

 

Identity.
This privacy statement provides information about the ways in which the website “www.imageconsole.com”, operated by Image Console Ltd, collects, stores, shares or keeps personal information provided by our customers.

Image console Ltd is a company registered in the Republic of Ireland with the company number 599660 and VAT Registration Number IE3465944KH. The company’s office address is “Suite 2 Anglesea House, 63 Carysfort Avenue, Blackrock, Co Dublin, A94 F956, Ireland”.

Image console Ltd is committed to fulfilling its obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 & 2003 (“The Acts”) and Statutory Instrument Number 336 of 2011 European Communities (Electronic Communications Networks and Services)(Privacy and Electronic Communications) Regulations 2011 (“SI 336/2011”)

Purpose.
Image Console Ltd may collect the following information: name and job title, contact information including email address and phone number, and demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests, and business information including offers of services or products you may make.

Disclosure.
We do not disclose to any third party personal information that you provide to us unless we have your permission or we believe the law permits or requires it.

Image Console Ltd websites, products, applications, and services may contain links to third-party websites, products, and services. Our products and services may also use or offer products or services from third parties.

Information collected by third parties, which may include such things as location data or contact details, is governed by their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy practices of those third parties.

Right of Access.
You may request in writing copies of your personal information held by us. Subject to applicable law, we will provide you with a copy of your personal information as soon as practicable. There may be a charge for such a request (which will not be higher than an amount permitted by applicable law, currently €6.35). We may also request proof of identification to verify your access request. If you wish to make such an access request, please contact us by the following means: write to the Data Protection Co-Coordinator, Image console Ltd, Suite 2 Anglesea House, 63 Carysfort Avenue, Blackrock, Co Dublin, A94 F956, Ireland

Right of rectification or erasure.
If we hold incorrect information about you which was originally submitted by you, you have the right to have the data amended. Further, you have the right to have any information you have sent to us via this website erased. To request your right to rectification and/or erasure please send your request to us in writing to: Data Protection Co-Coordinator, Image console Ltd, Suite 2 Anglesea House, 63 Carysfort Avenue, Blackrock, Co Dublin, A94 F956, Ireland.

We are not required to rectify or erase your data where to do so would prevent you from meeting your contractual obligations to us or where we are required to process (including retaining) your personal data for a lawful purpose in accordance with the Data Protection Acts.

Extent of data being processed.
We may use your personal details for the following purposes: to register you for customer communication from Image Console Ltd once you have opted in, to register you for Image Console services at your own request; to administer your account and contact you in relation to it; and, as permitted by law, to contact you with details of Image Console products and services which we believe would be of interest to you.

Cookies.
We do not use cookies. Should we decide to use cookies in the future, we will not do so to collect or store personal information without notifying you.

Security.
We take seriously our security obligations in respect of your personal data under the Data Protection Acts to prevent unauthorised access to, or alteration or destruction of personal data in our possession.

Accurate, complete and up-to-date.
Image console makes it easy for you to keep your personal information accurate, complete, and up to date.

Adequate, relevant, not excessive.
Image console will only collect data that is adequate, relevant, not excessive for the purpose for which you gave it.

Retention.
We will retain your personal information for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

Complaint resolution mechanism.
If you have any questions or concerns about Image Console’s Privacy Policy or data processing or if you would like to make a complaint about a possible breach of local privacy laws, please write to the Data Protection Co-Coordinator, Image console Ltd, Suite 2 Anglesea House, 63 Carysfort Avenue, Blackrock, Co Dublin, A94 F956, Ireland.